Upcoming Events

2017 Classic

Saturday, June 24th, 2017

Tee times starting at 8:00 am
1 Person 2 Ball Scramble
3 Flights based on Entries
For more information, Click Here
To sign up, Click Here

2017 Results

2017 Memorial Day Sweepstakes Results

 

Championship Flight

1st– Place

56

Jason Youngquist

Jeremy Youngquist

Ryan Erickson

 2nd– Place

57

Jon Blaha

Blake Pederson

Aaron Bunker

 3rd– Place

58

Tony Vincelli

Jason Rudquist

Dan Ubl

 Skins: Youngquist, Youngquist, Erickson- Eagle (3) on Hole 11 & Birdie (4) on Hole 16

Vincelli, Rudquist, Ubl- Birdie (2) on Hole 14

First Flight

 1st– Place

61 (scorecard playoff winner)

Dave Ebeling

Chase Ebeling

Cooper Ebeling

 2nd– Place

61

Dave Bragelman

John Tangen

Andrew Christensen

 T-3

63

Jeremy Youngquist

Al Felmlee

Al Reisgraf

 T-3

63

Matt Pacyna

Don Skerik

Brian Stangret

Skins: Ebeling, Ebeling, Ebeling- Eagle (2) on Hole 5

Pacyna, Skerik, Stangret-  Eagle (2) on Hole 10

Youngquist, Felmlee, Reisgraf- Birdie (2) on Hole 12

Dixon, Paul, Swaney- Birdie (3) on Hole 18

 Second Flight

 1st– Place

67 (scorecard playoff winner)

Eric Wann

Jordan Imdieke

Rob Kreuser

 2nd– Place

67

John Chapman

Steve Leistiko

Shawn Swenson

 T-3

68

Kyle Holland

Ron Boettcher

Mark Brewer

 T-3

68

Scott Innes

Chad Edworthy

Randy Mullins

Skins: Bulson, Burroughs, Behrens- Birdie (2) on Hole 2

Chapman, Leistiko, Swenson- Birdie (3) on Hole 4 & Birdie (3) on Hole 9

Holland, Boettcher, Brewer- Birdie (2) on Hole 6

Wann, Imdieke, Kreuser-  Birdie (4) on Hole 7

Johnson, Schauer, Tessman- Birdie (3) on Hole 8


2017 Nelly Memorial Spring Opener

2017 NellyMemorial Spring Opener

2017 Nelly Memorial Spring Opener

Results

Gross

1st 56- Jake Gusa, Eric Wann, Chase Paridise, William Mateffy

2nd 58- Jon Blaha, Blake Pederson, Archie Bunker, Mike Upton

3rd 60- Chris Reeves, Dan Geske, Rich Raming, Steve Bloomquist

4th60- Zach Johnson, Ben Moen, Brian Deuel, Terry Gibbons

5th62- Brooks Laber, Chase Fife, Steve Battaglia, Adam Joehnke

Net

1st– 52- Tom Laabs, Alan Reisgraf, Tony Vogel, Al Felmlee

T2nd– 57 – Chad Edworthy, Scott Innis, Paul Sparby, Randy Mullins

T2nd – 57- Doug Lenzen, Frank Emery, Mark Olson, Keith Hinrichs

T2nd – 57- Aaron Neubauer, David Neubauer, Mike Wolk, Tyler Wiiltse

Mega Proxy Winners

Hole #2– Steve Battaglia, Brooks Laber, Chase Fife, Adam Joehnke

Hole #6– Brian Deuel, Zach Johnson, Ben Moen, Terry Gibbons

Hole #9– Brian Deuel, Zach Johnson, Ben Moen, Terry Gibbons

Hole #12– Jake Gusa, Eric Wann, Chase Paradise, William Mateffy

Hole #14– Steve Leistiko, John Chapman, Dan Lynch, Dave Varner

Hole #18– Chad Edworthy, Scott Innis, Paul Sparby, Randy Mullins

Skins Winners

Hole #11 – Eagle – Jake Gusa, Eric Wann, Chase Paradise, William Mateffy

Thank you all for playing.

2017 Memorial Day Sweepstakes

2017 Memorial Day Sweepstakes

 

2017 Memorial Day Sweepstakes Results

Championship Flight

1st– Place

56

Jason Youngquist

Jeremy Youngquist

Ryan Erickson

 2nd– Place

57

Jon Blaha

Blake Pederson

Aaron Bunker

 3rd– Place

58

Tony Vincelli

Jason Rudquist

Dan Ubl

 Skins: Youngquist, Youngquist, Erickson- Eagle (3) on Hole 11 & Birdie (4) on Hole 16

Vincelli, Rudquist, Ubl- Birdie (2) on Hole 14

First Flight

 1st– Place

61 (scorecard playoff winner)

Dave Ebeling

Chase Ebeling

Cooper Ebeling

 2nd– Place

61

Dave Bragelman

John Tangen

Andrew Christensen

 T-3

63

Jeremy Youngquist

Al Felmlee

Al Reisgraf

 T-3

63

Matt Pacyna

Don Skerik

Brian Stangret

Skins: Ebeling, Ebeling, Ebeling- Eagle (2) on Hole 5

Pacyna, Skerik, Stangret-  Eagle (2) on Hole 10

Youngquist, Felmlee, Reisgraf- Birdie (2) on Hole 12

Dixon, Paul, Swaney- Birdie (3) on Hole 18

 Second Flight

 1st– Place

67 (scorecard playoff winner)

Eric Wann

Jordan Imdieke

Rob Kreuser

 2nd– Place

67

John Chapman

Steve Leistiko

Shawn Swenson

 T-3

68

Kyle Holland

Ron Boettcher

Mark Brewer

 T-3

68

Scott Innes

Chad Edworthy

Randy Mullins

Skins: Bulson, Burroughs, Behrens- Birdie (2) on Hole 2

Chapman, Leistiko, Swenson- Birdie (3) on Hole 4 & Birdie (3) on Hole 9

Holland, Boettcher, Brewer- Birdie (2) on Hole 6

Wann, Imdieke, Kreuser-  Birdie (4) on Hole 7

Johnson, Schauer, Tessman- Birdie (3) on Hole 8

2017 Dahlgreen Classic

2017 Dahlgreen Classic

Saturday, June 24

Tee Times starting at 8:00 AM

1 Person 2 Ball Scramble

 

2016 Winners

Please play in our Club Championship!!!! Thanks in advance.

2016 Club Championships——– August 20th and 21st

2016 Club Championships

August 20th and 21st    Tee times starting at 8:00am on Saturday; 9:00am Sunday.

Sign Up Form

The 2016 Club Championship, normally a two-day tournament went to one-day due to a bad weather day on Saturday the 20th.

2016 Winners         Photos below

Championship Flight Winner– Ryan Erickson

Club Champ Ryan Erickson

First Flight Winner– Dave Varner

IMG_0268

Second Flight Winner—Bruce Tanquist

IMG_0269

Third Flight Winner—Ron Trost

image1

Senior Champion—John Chapman

Picture pending

Women’s Champion—Carolyn Stark

IMG_0297[1]

 

 

Junior Champion–Bennett Olson;  Congratulations on winning the 2017 Membership!!!

Club Champ Bennet Olson

Thanks to all who played and hope to see you again next year….or at the Autumn Harvest

Steve and Dave Tessman

Dahlgreen Golf Club

2016 Autumn Harvest——— September 5th

2016 Autumn Harvest

Monday, September 5th – 9am Shotgun

2 Person Scramble – Modified Stableford Scoring

Sign up Form

2016 Winners  Champ Flight     First Flight    Second Flight

Championship Flight Winners

Jason Youngquist and Ryan Erickson

 

First Flight Winners

Dave Varner and Brenda Parks

 

Second Flight Winners

Al Felmlee and Jeff Youngquist

Congratulations to all Winners and Thank You to everyone who participated!!!!!!!

See you at the Die Hard.

2016 Die Hard——- October 2nd

2016 Die Hard

Sunday, October 2nd – 9:30am Shotgun

2 Person 6-6-6 Combo

Holes 1-6 Scramble

Holes 7-12 Best Ball

Holes 13-18 Alternate Shot

Sign up Form

2016 Winners

Click for complete results:  Champ Flight   First Flight   Second Flight

Championship Flight Winners

Jason and Jeremy Youngquist—66

First Flight Winners

Aaron Neubauer and Tyler Wiltse–75

Second Flight Winners

Jeff Youngquist and Al Felmlee—72

Thanks to all who played. It was great having you here!!!!!!!!!!

See you at the Pumpkin Oct. 29th!!!!

2016 Frosty Pumpkin———October 29th

2016 Frosty Pumpkin

Saturday, October 29th- 10am Shotgun

2 Person Alternate Shot Event

Sign up Form

2016 Frosty Pumpkin Winners

Complete 2016 results: Scariest   Scarier   Scary   Fearsome

Scariest Flight

Jon Empanger and Jeff Teal fired a 73 to win the Championship Flight….nice job.

Here is our 2018 calendar cover.

2016 Scariest Flight winners

Scarier Flight

Shawn Banyai and John Juntilla shot an 80

2016 Scarier Flight winners

Scary Flight

Kyle Haab and Dan Sjoblon shot an 82

2016 Scary Flight winners

Fearsome Flight

Dan Melheim and Brian Hopwood shot an 83

2016 Fearsome Flight winners

 

Thanks again to all who played. See you next May for the Spring Opener.